Asia Oceania Floorball Confederation

Background

The AOFC consists today of 15 IFF members: Australia, China, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Iran, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, Mongolia, New Zealand, Pakistan, Philippines, Singapore and Thailand.

In 2017, the regional headquarter office moved to Bangkok, Thailand.

The Asian and Oceania Member Federations of the International Floorball Federation decided to form the Asian and Oceania Floorball Confederation (AOFC) on the occasion of the second Asian Summit during the World Floorball Championships 2005, in Singapore.

The most recent AOFC General Assembly Meeting was held on 29 November, 2020 virtually over Zoom. 

President: Mr Dato‘Seri Chaiyapak Siriwat (Thailand)
Senior Vice President: Mr Stephen King (Australia)
Vice Presidents: Mr Atul Gupta (India), Adm. Graivut Vattanatham (Thailand), Mr. Ching Sy Jeng (Singapore/China), Mr. Soichi Kato (Japan)
Secretary General: Mr. Kenneth Ho (Singapore)

Dep. Sec. General: Mr. Yuan Yong (China), Miss. Pen Siri  (Thailand)
Treasurer: Mr Kim Se Wong (Korea)
West Asia Envoy: Mr Ramezenali Davalo (Iran)

2020
-
2024

Members:

Mr. Kyle Lister (Australia)

Mr. Harinder Kumar (India)

Dr. Muchlas Suseno, M. Pd (Indonesia)

(Iran)

Mr. Soichi Kato (Japan)

Mr. Hwang Joo Kim (Korea)

Mr. Rizal Razman (Malaysia)

Mr. Christian Berschinger (New Zealand)

Mr. Asim Kiyani (Pakistan)

Mr. Ralph Ramos (Philippines)
Mr. Liu Dong  Wei (China)

 Ms. Lin Binbin (Singapore)

Ms. Pakkamol Siriwat (Thailand)

Referee Development Committee

  • Mr Sharil Ismail (SIN), chair of committee

  • Mr Gum Sung Kang (KOR)

  • Mr Pierre Boudeville (SIN)

  • Mr Peter Harris (AUS)

  • Mr. Xueqi Guo (CHN)

  • Mr. Oswind Rosayro (SIN)

  • Mr. Fajar Nur Hidayat (INA)

  • Mr. Yongky Dwi Adi (INA)

Asian Sports Games committee

  • Mr Hwang Joo Kim (KOR)

  • Mr Ramezanali Davalo (IRN)

  • Mr Soichi Kato (JPN)

  • Vice Adm. Wilers Smabut (THA)

  • Ms. Wilawan Tangsritakul (THA)

  • Mr. Pradeep Singh (IND)

  • Mr. Wirote Kitgulananeak (THA)

  • Mr John Liljelund (IFF)

Competition Committee 

  • Mr. Ralph Ramos (PHI), chair of committee

  • Mr. Atul Gupta (IND)

  • Mr. Kenneth Koh (SIN)

  • Mr. David Alexandrakis (AUS)

  • Ms. Pakkamol Siriwat (THA)

  • Mr. Li Ji (CHN)

New Members Committee

  • Mr. Stephen King (AUS), chair of committee

  • Mr. Christian Bertschinger (NZ)

  • Mr. Atul Gupta (IND)

  • Ms. Wendy Kuan (SIN)

  • Air Chief Marshall Pichai Kamentchan (THA)

  • Mr. Tajtai Tmaneraksat (THA)

Athletes Commission 

  • Ms. Yui Takahashi  (JPN), chair of committee

  • Mr. Juno Lee  (KOR)

  • Mr. He Xiao Long (CHN)

  • Mr. Veerasak Pimpa (THA)

  • Mr. Watcharapon Onsuk (THA)

  • Ms. Sangeeta Rathi (IND)

  • Ms. Rosie Burtenshaw (AUS)

Youth development Committee

  • Mr. Ching Sy Jeng (SIN), chair of East Asia

  • Rear Adm. Praorn Suntornviphat (THA)

  • Mr. Sharil Ismail (SIN)

  • Mr. Asim Kiyani (PAK), chair of West Asia

  • Mr. Chai Werapatanakul (THA)

AOFC CENTRAL BOARD

aofc Sub-committees